FCPS PPS Staff Directory

Director of Pupil Personnel Services                                                       Judy Falls
                                                                                                                                          540-483-0280

Assistant Director of Pupil Personnel Services                                Sherry Lynch
                                                                                                                                          540-483-0280

Elementary Special Education Coordinators
           Lee Waid Elementary                                                                               JoEllen Crawford
           Rocky Mount Elementary                                                                      Julie English
           Ferrum, Callaway, Henry Elementary                                             Kim Greer
           Glade Hill, Sontag, Boones Mill Elementary                                Kristen Grice
           Snow Creek, Dudley, Windy Gap Elementary                            Kelly Maxwell
           Burnt Chimney Elementary                                                                  Heather Reger

Middle School Special Education Coordinators
            Benjamin Franklin Middle School-East                                         Stephanie Davis
            Benjamin Franklin Middle-West/Gereau Center                    Lanessa Sharp

High School Special Education Coordinators
           Coordinator                                                                                                    Lisa Cook
           Assistant Coordinator                                                                              Kathy Rutrough

Early Childhood Special Education                                                           JoEllen Crawford

Autism Specialist                                                                                                  Shari Caston

School Psychologists
           Dudley, Lee M. Waid, Glade Hill Elementary                             Gina Borrelli
           Burnt Chimney, Henry, Callaway Elementary                           Deanna Knox
           Sontag, Rocky Mount, Boones Mill Elementary                       Hannah White
           Benjamin Franklin Middle School                                                     Pricilla Woodson
           Franklin County High School                                                               Christina Gibson

Student Assistance Specialists
           Elementary Schools                                                                                  Kymberly Cundiff
                                                                                                                                          Betty Hardin
                                                                                                                                          Tanisha Harris
                                                                                                                                          Erica Jackson
           Middle School                                                                                                Laken Lee
                                                                                                                                          Tamar Wood
           High School                                                                                                    Samantha Strong
                                                                                                                                          Jordan Webb

Student Services Coordinator                                                                     Janet Stockton
          Foster Care
          Homelessness
         Truancy
          Private Day/Residential

504 Coordinator                                                                                                   Shelia Fields

Support Staff
           Data Specialist                                                                                            Dianne Anderson
           Reception/Student Records                                                               Michelle Witcher
           Medicaid                                                                                                         Susan Hapgood
           Bookkeeper                                                                                                  Melanie Cooper

Parent Resource Center                                                                                  Becky Silvey
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.